Menu
L'Oréal Paris Revitalift Laser Instant Eye Bag Eraser-15ml
L'Oréal Paris

Revitalift Laser Instant Eye Bag Eraser-15ml

15ml
Quick Summary
Best forNot stated by the brand
Worth notingNo fragrance listed
Key ingredients—
OverallRevitalift Laser Instant Eye Bag Eraser is an eye treatment from L'Oréal Paris. No fragrance is listed in its ingredients, but it contains drying alcohol high in the list.
Check price
Paid link · Opens Amazon.co.uk

Ingredient Analysis

16 of 18 ingredients identifiedNo fragrance listedContains drying alcohol
Full ingredient list (18) — tap a highlighted ingredient to learn more
Show the other 8 ingredients

Ingredients from the Boots.com listing, checked 19 Oct 2026, in INCI order. Brands reformulate, so check the pack if you react to an ingredient. Highlighted ingredients link to our guide. Informational only — not medical advice.

Common questions

Is L'Oréal Paris Revitalift Laser Instant Eye Bag Eraser fragrance-free?

Yes. No fragrance, essential oils or fragrance allergens are listed in its ingredients.

Does L'Oréal Paris Revitalift Laser Instant Eye Bag Eraser contain alcohol?

Yes. Alcohol denat., a drying alcohol, is the 6th of 18 ingredients, high enough to be a main ingredient. It makes products feel light and dry quickly, but can dry out or irritate sensitive skin.

Is L'Oréal Paris Revitalift Laser Instant Eye Bag Eraser safe for fungal acne?

It contains one ingredient that fungal-acne (Malassezia) guides usually avoid: fatty acids (polyhydroxystearic acid). How much it matters depends on the amount and the rest of the formula. The evidence comes mainly from lab studies of yeast growth, and fungal acne needs a diagnosis from a GP or dermatologist.

Is L'Oréal Paris Revitalift Laser Instant Eye Bag Eraser suitable for sensitive skin?

It contains drying alcohol high in the list, which can bother sensitive skin. Patch-test it before using it all over.

Where to Buy

Paid link: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Similar Eye Care