Menu
The Ordinary Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2%
The Ordinary

Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2%

Quick Summary
Best forNot stated by the brand
Worth notingNo fragrance listed
Key ingredientsLactic Acid, Hyaluronic Acid, Glycerin
OverallThe Ordinary's Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2% is a skincare product whose standout ingredients are lactic acid (exfoliating), hyaluronic acid (hydrating) and glycerin (hydrating). No fragrance is listed in its ingredients. Because it contains an exfoliating acid, wear sunscreen during the day.
Check price
Paid link · Opens Amazon.co.uk

Ingredient Analysis

15 of 15 ingredients identifiedNo fragrance listed
Full ingredient list (15) — tap a highlighted ingredient to learn more
Show the other 5 ingredients

Ingredients from the Boots.com listing, checked 19 Oct 2026, in INCI order. Brands reformulate, so check the pack if you react to an ingredient. Highlighted ingredients link to our guide. Informational only — not medical advice.

Common questions

Is The Ordinary Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2% fragrance-free?

Yes. No fragrance, essential oils or fragrance allergens are listed in its ingredients.

Does The Ordinary Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2% contain alcohol?

No drying alcohol (alcohol denat. or ethanol) is listed.

Is The Ordinary Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2% safe for fungal acne?

None of the ingredients usually flagged for fungal acne are listed: fatty acids with 11–24 carbons and their esters, polysorbates, plant oils and butters, or ferments. The evidence comes mainly from lab studies of yeast growth, and fungal acne needs a diagnosis from a GP or dermatologist.

Is The Ordinary Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2% suitable for sensitive skin?

It contains lactic acid, an exfoliating acid, which can bother sensitive skin. Patch-test it before using it all over.

Where to Buy

Paid link: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Similar products